CIS-SFPMOD-SM 1.25G SINGLE-MODE SFP MODULE

The CIS-SFPMOD-SM is a 1.25G SFP transceiver designed for long-range data transmission over single-mode fiber. It features a 1310nm Dual LC connector and supports distances of up to 20 kilometers. Equipped with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM), this transceiver offers enhanced functionality by allowing users to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. This makes it an excellent choice for network applications that require reliable, high-speed connectivity over extended distances, along with the ability to closely monitor network performance and integrity.

SKU: 854 Categories: , Tags: ,

The CIS-SFPMOD-SM is a 1.25G SFP transceiver that comes with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, making it well-suited for single-mode fiber connections over distances up to 20 kilometers. It also features Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM), which provides critical information about the status and performance of the transceiver in real-time. This includes monitoring parameters such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, and voltage, ensuring reliable and efficient operation for extended network connections.